Brigden Fair

Partners & Sponsors

The Moore Agricultural Society wish to express our sincerest appreciation for the many generous contributions towards our prize list. The donations of both money and gifts are received with our heartfelt thanks!

Equipment Suppliers

Beaver Meadow Stables | Rusty's Power Washing  | John A. Ford Trucking Ltd.  |  Gorton Farms | Bruton Farms | Preece Enterprises |  TW Marsh Well Drilling  |  Matt Marsh Crane Services  |  Sarnia Tire  |  Lambton-Kent Farm Implements  |  Klompstra Construction  |  Wilbur Farms  |  St. Clair Township Fire Dept - Brigden Station  | Twin Willow Stables

Sponsors

Always Quilting
All Season’s Nursery & Flowers
Arctic Cooling & Heating
Armstrong, Ashley &; Darren
Arnold, Mayor Steve
Aunt Ries
Bernardin
Black Ash Acres
Brennan, Sandra
Brigden Feed Mill
Brigden Legion Branch 635
Brigden Optimist
Cam-Ron Insurance
Carmichael’s – Dougal Carmichael
CF Industries Inc.
Clark, Isabelle
Corunna Bluewater Foodland
Corunna Legion Branch 447
Country Yarns
County of Lambton
Courtney, Connie & Mike
Davies, Jeff – Mainstreet Credit Union
DeGurse, Stephanie & Jim
Delbridge Contracting Ltd.
Dobbin Engineering Inc.
Dresden Meat Packers
Eramo, David & Lacey
Evanitski, Michelle
Fabricland, Sarnia
Five Amigos Broadcasting Inc. – CKXS 99.1 FM
Gold Coast Fashions
Gray, Yvonne
Great West Realty & Auction Company
Grix, Trisha
Hayes, Margaret – in memory of Lula Buckingham
Hogan Guardian Pharmacy Petrolia
James, Mary – in memory of
J.D. Lawn Service
Jersey Dairy
Joyce, Audrey
JR Plumbing Plus Inc.
Kingston, Tracy
Lambton Cattlemen’s Association
Lambton Federation of Agriculture
Lambton Mutual Insurance
Lang, Wallace
LaPier’s Flowers & Gifts
MacRae, Donelda – in Memory of
MacRae, Duncan

Malcolm Crowe Electric
McDonald’s Restaurant, Wallaceburg
McCormick Insurance Brokers Ltd.
McKellar, Ross – In memory of
Metcalfe Photography
Mid-Western Horse Society
Moore Agricultural Society–Homecraft Division
MorLo Yardscapes Ltd.
Mustard’s Last Stand
Poland Family – In memory of Amy (Poland) Dawson
Riedl, Melody – 2018/19 Ambassador
Riverbend Neighbours
Robinson, Amy
Robinson, Dennis & Shari
St. Clair Township
Scotiabank, Petrolia
Scott, John, MAS President
Service Ontario - Corunna
Shaw, Marilyn
Sharp, Lorene – in memory of
Sombra Optimist Club
South, Jackie
Steadman Brothers Funeral Chapels
Stitcharie, Petrolia
Sydenham Current
The Ranch 100.1 FM - Listowel
Thompson, Harold & Mona May
Thomson, Doug – Forward Financial
Torres, Edgar, Heather, Estelle & Elsie
Township of Enniskillen
Triple C Carvers, Sarnia
Truckin Mamas On the Run
Victoria Playhouse Petrolia
Weed, Jenn
Wigle, Orrie – In memory of Alma Wigle
Wilson, Bill & Eileen
Wilson, Jim
World’s Finest Shows
Young, Don
Young, Gord – In memory of

2022 4-H Club Sponsors

Moore Agricultural Society
Don Anderson Family
Gord Young – in memory of
Dresden Meat Packers
McBrayne Feed & Supply
CF Industries
Farm Credit Canada
Ace Country & Garden
County of Lambton
Donald E. Young
Scotiabank Petrolia
Harwich Veterinary Clinic
John Werden Livestock Ltd.
K&H Livestock
Lester Farms
McDonald Trucking
Kenpal Farm Products Inc.
New-Life Mills
Setterington’s Fertilizer Service Ltd.
Mustard’s Last Stand
AGRIS Co-operative Brigden
MacKenzie Oil Ltd.
Dave & Ammie DeRooy
Steadman Brothers Funeral Home
Plympton-Wyoming Agricultural Society